Team Records

8 & Under Boys

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
100 Medley Relay1:24.69D. Boettger, A. Boettger, B. Madden, R. Grubaugh1993
100 Free Relay1:17.42S. Battle, E. Warczyinskiey, M. Harden, C. Linzey1997
25 Freestyle15.24Bryn Weismiller1998
25 Butterfly16.81Bryn Weismiller1998
50 Freestyle33.39Kevin Bauer1979
25 Backstroke17.57Bryn Weismiller1998
25 Breaststroke19.59Kevin Bauer1979
100 IM1:27.5Kevin Bauer1979
100 Med Rel- Mixed
100 Free Rel - Mixed

8 & Under Girls

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
100 Medley Relay1:17.79K. Schueller, A. Wiseman, K. Quinlan, L. Kirk1990
100 Free Relay1:31.46B. Baker, A. Childers, C. Lowe, B. Harden1990
25 Freestyle15.4Lydia Ely2009
25 Butterfly17.49Lisa Kostamo1984
50 Freestyle35.68Ella Schafer 2015
25 Backstroke17.84Jill Kus1996
25 Breaststroke20.69Lydia Ely2010
100 IM1:31.5Katie Quinlan

9 & 10 Boys

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:22.79G. Flermoen, A. Latimer, C. Wiseman, S. Green1991
200 Free Relay2:16.11B. Weismiller, C. Grider, A. Klassen, T. Wilson2001
100 Individual Medley1:17.49Chris DeWitt1978
50 Freestyle28.74Mike Harden1999
50 Butterfly32.49Brian Goins1978
100 Freestyle1:05.69Mike Harden1999
50 Backstroke34.26Bryn Weismiller2001
50 Breaststroke37.49Kevin Bauer1981
200 Free2:25.86Bryce Smith2012
200 Med Rel - Mixed
200 Free Rel - Mixed

9 & 10 Girls

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:28.39K. Jansen, J. Kus, J. Kus, M. Gingrich1997
200 Free Relay2:15.55J. Zimmer, J. Kus, J. Kus, M. Gingrich1997
100 Individual Medley1:16.46Jill Kus1998
50 Freestyle29.36Marinna Makara2012
50 Butterfly34.01Robin Smith1992
100 Freestyle1:05.68Marinna Makara2012
50 Backstroke34.9Jill Kus1998
50 Breaststroke39.07Sarah Ely2005
200 Freestyle2:31.09Marinna Makara 2011

11 & 12 Boys

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:08.82G. Flermoen, A. Latimer, S. Green, K. Myers1993
200 Free Relay1:56.74K. Myers, A. Latimer, G. Flermoen, S. Green1993
100 Individual Medley1:05.41Steve Green1992
50 Freestyle26.47Mike Harden2001
50 Butterfly29.68Mike Harden2001
100 Freestyle57.74Mike Harden2001
50 Backstroke29.45Greg Flermoen1993
50 Breaststroke33.17Jeff Flermoen1990
200 Freestyle2:08.89Dana Kirk1990
200 Med Rel - Mixed
200 Free Rel - Mixed

11 & 12 Girls

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:12.08K. Schueller, M. Brunner, M. Keilen, L. Kirk1994
200 Free Relay1:58.47J. Kus, J. Kus, K. Weismiller, J. Zimmer1999
100 Individual Medley1:09.75Sarah Ely2007
50 Freestyle27.15Brianna Harden2004
50 Butterfly30.15Lisa Kostamo1988
100 Freestyle59.02Gabby Vincent2015
50 Backstroke32.08Brianna Harden2004
50 Breaststroke35.00Sarah Ely2008
200 Freestyle2:17.15Brianna Harden2004

13 & 14 Boys

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay1:53.99S. Green, G. Flermoen, D. Fletcher, J. Welles1994
200 Free Relay1:45.69B. Green, J. Flermoen, T. Lindner, D. Kirk1991
200 Individual Medley2:12:61Jeff Flermoen1992
50 Freestyle23.83Mike Harden2003
100 Butterfly59.29Dan Smith1987
100 Freestyle53.59Mike Harden2003
100 Backstroke1:00.68Justin Ernst2001
100 Breaststroke1:02.49Jeff Flermoen1992
200 Freestyle1:56.79Dan Smith1987
500 Freestyle5:25.79Dan Smith1987
200 Med Rel - Mixed
200 Free Rel - Mixed

13 & 14 Girls

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:03.43M.Brunner, K.Schueller, M. Keilen, L. Kirk1996
200 Free Relay1:50.22M. Brunner, R. Smith, M. Keilen, L. Kirk1996
200 Individual Medley2:26.80Emily Foote2008
50 Freestyle25.94Katelyn Childers2003
100 Butterfly1:05.13Catherine Voisin2012
100 Freestyle56.83Marinna Makara2015
100 Backstroke1:05.41Hailey LaBar2009
100 Breaststroke1:14.64Alayna Childers2005
200 Freestyle2:04.23Melissa Keilen1996
500 Freestyle5:37.53Alexandra Davis2011

15+ Boys

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay1:54.98J. Makarauskas, P. Sperry, A. Harry, J. Brooks2010
200 Free Relay1:41.84J. Brooks, P. Sperry, J. Makarauskas, A. Harry2010
200 Individual Medley2:10.69Ben Aldrich2009
50 Freestyle22.78Ben Aldrich2010
100 Butterfly58.78Nick Aldrich2010
100 Freestyle49.91Mike Harden2005
100 Backstroke56.60Justin Ernst2003
100 Breaststroke1:05.75Nick Aldrich2010
200 Freestyle1:51.41Mike Harden2005
500 Freestyle5:15.08Ben Aldrich2010
200 Med Rel - Mixed
200 Free Rel - Mixed

15+ Girls

EventTimeRecord HolderYear
200 Medley Relay2:01.92C. Voisin, T. Burnash, M.Makara, G.Vincent
200 Free Relay1:47.22C. Voisin, T. Burnash, M.Makara, G.Vincent
200 Individual Medley2:21.82Katelyn Childers2005
50 Freestyle25.33Katelyn Childers2004
100 Butterfly59.15C. Voisin
100 Freestyle55.15Katelyn Childers2005
100 Backstroke1:04.03Katelyn Childers2005
100 Breaststroke1:15.59Hailey LaBar2012
200 Freestyle2:01.57Katelyn Childers2005
500 Freestyle5:26.17Alexandra Davis2012