Swimmer Awards

2019 - 2020 Season

Lizzy Murray 8 & Under Swimmer of the Year

 

Taylor Alexander - 8 & Under Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Brooklyn Bovan - 8 & Under Coaches Award

Aldan Ott - 8 & Under Most Improved

Breanna Boettger - 8 & Under Runner Up Most Improved

Jesse Richards - 9-10 Swimmer of the Year

Savannah Butler - 9-10 Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Maverick Jones - 9-10 Coaches Award

Amberlin Spousta - 9-10 Most Improved

Jay Lacelle - 9-10 Runner Up Most Improved

Josh Fromson 11-12 Swimmer of the Year

Natalie Ott - 11-12 Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Josie Nurenberg - 11-12 Coaches Award

Brayden Hirschman - 11-12 Most Improved

Maddie Sweckard - 11-12 Runner Up Most Improved

Alyvia Spousta - 13 & Over Swimmer of the Year

Kaia Spiess - Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Georgia Fromson - 13 & Over Coaches Award

Luke Nurenberg - 13 & Over Most Improved

Cobe Wilcox - Runner Up Most Improved

AJ Longoria - Andrew Nelson Award

Lily Howell - Fred Meyer Award

Past Seasons

2019 8 & Under

Savannah Butler
Swimmer of the Year

 

Lizzy Murray Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

 

 

 

Abigail Armstrong
Coaches Award

Madeline Armstrong
Most Improved

2019 Ages 9 & 10

Josie Nurenberg
Swimmer of the Year

Jackson Armstrong
Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Sara McCastle
Coaches Award

Samantha Hallead
Most Improved

2019 Ages 11 & 12

Joshua Fromson
Swimmer of the Year

Madelyn Sweckard
Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Natalie Ott
Coaches Award

James Davis
Most Improved

2019 Ages 13- & 14

Preston Longoria
Swimmer of the Year

Mallory Morrison
Runner Up Swimmer of the Year

Kali Green
Coaches Award

Natalie Leavitt
Most Improved

2019 Special Awards

Kaissa Greider
Andrew Nelson Award

Preston Longoria
Fred Meyer Award

State Team 2019
Savannah Butler, Lizzy Murray, Josie Nurenberg, Jackson Armstrong, Taylor Alexander, Madeline Armstrong. Not Pictured: Joshua Fromson, Preston Longoria

2018

2018 - 8 & Under
Swimmer of the Year:  Elizabeth Murray
Most Improved: Savannah Butler
Coaches Award: Sarah Harden

2018 Ages 9-10
Swimmer of the Year: Natalie Ott
Runner Up:
Samantha Hallead

Most Improved:
Callie Morrison

Coaches Award (Girls):
Maddie Sweckard

Coaches Award (Boys):
Jackson Armstrong

2018 Ages 11-12
Swimmer of the Year:
Lilly Howell

Runner Up:
Alyvia Spousta

Most Improved (Girls):
Mallory Morrison

Most Improved (Boys):
Preston Longoria

2018 Ages 13-14
Swimmer of the Year:
Max Leasher

Most Improved:
Samuel Harden

2018 State Qualifiers
Max Leasher, Koy Grams, Alyvia Spousta, Natalie Ott, Preston Langoria, Elizabeth Murray, Lilly Howell, Sarah Harden, Mallory Morrison.

Not Pictured: Karissa Greider, Madi Kotowicz